Bank Mitr

Our beloved villagers can avail MRB banking facilities at their door steps with the help of Bank Mitr. MR Bank Mitr will work as agent of our bank. They will provide all the basic banking services in their respective service areas. Villagers can get details of the concerned bank branches , from Gram Panchayat and from our Bank website.

Bank Mitrs are appointed local individuals who have well knowledge about the concerned village i.e service areas. They use Information and Communication Technology (ICT) base equipments like handheld machines, smartcard based devices, mobile phones etc that enable to perform bank transactions.

Manipur Rural Bank is providing banking services at your door steps with the help of Bank Mitr. Depositing your money with Bank Mitr is as safe as depositing with a regular bank branch. The transactions are carried out through the ICT base devices and recorded in the books of the banks. Bank Mitr will issue a receipt on behalf of the bank for every transaction by the customers. As the transactions through bank mitr are took place on the basis of biomatrics or PIN number and thus no one else can do the transactions in your account.

LIST of SSA alloted to Manipur Rural Bank

Sl. No.Name of Sub Service Area (SSA) allottedBase BranchBank Mitr NameBank Mitr Code No.Bank Mitr Mobile No.
1SANGAIYUMPHAMWANGJINGG. IBOCHOUBA SHARMA10019856188659
2LANGATHELWANGJINGPUYAM DEVANANDA SINGH10039612725853
3PHUNDREIWANGJINGMD. AZAD KHAN10049856560667
4KANG YAMBEMWANGJINGPH. PREMKUMAR SINGH10059615603033
5HEIROK PART-IIWANGJINGTHANGJAM RABISON SINGH10078259061451
6ARONG NONGMAIKHONGKAKCHINGN. SANJIT SINGH10109856562346
7KHA THINUNGEIMOIRANGSALAM SURCHANDRA SINGH10119089956967
8TANGJENG, THOUBALKAKCHINGM. OPEN MEITEI10129862945367
9WAITONPANGEIR.K.SHIVAJITSANA SINGH10138415927048
10KHUNDRAKPAMPANGEICH. SANJOY SINGH10148974728274
11UYUMPOKPANGEIY. RAMESHOR MEITEI10157308034265
12OINAM SAWOMBUNGLILONGMISS Y. KIRANKUMARI DEVI
10167308034265
13KSHETRI BENGOONPOROMPATM.SHARIKA LASKER10198974403052
14CHAIRELKAKCHINGMAYANGLAMBAM BIKEN MEITEI10229856281304
15LEIMAPOKPAMNAMBOLYUMNAM DEBANANDA SINGH10248794112761
16ATOUKHONGLILONGSHANDHAM ROMESH SINGH10269612649633
17KHOIROMYAIRIPOKMD. ABDUL HELIM10278014166525
18KSHETRIGAOPOROMPATMD. ABDUL AHAD10307308296621
19WANGOO, THOUBALKAKCHINGASEM SHARAT SINGH10338415872450
20SAITONMOIRANGNINGOMBAM UMAKANTA SINGH10348575388501
21PUKHRAMBAMNAMBOLASEM BROJEN SINGH10359856851136
22HEIROK PART-IWANGJINGNINGTHOUJAM ROBISANA SINGH10369856418242
23TOP NAORIAKONGBA BAZARLAISHRAM GEETA CHANU10378014317598
24NANDEIBAM LEIKAIKONGBA BAZARP. KANGLEINGANBA MEITEI10409774358566
25SEROUKUMBIKH. IBEMA DEVI10418414827899
26TANGJENG, BISHNUPURKUMBIG. SHANKAR SHARMA10428014734782
27WANGOO AHALLUPKUMBISMT. ASEM BIMOLA DEVI10438974914467
28KEIBULKUMBITH. RABICHANDRA SINGH10449856665603
29LAMDING, WANGJINGWANGJINGTHOKCHOM IBOMCHA SINGH10459615756662
30SAGANGKUMBIM. CHANCHAL CHANU10469615522452
31UCHECKONWANGJINGTH. MOCHA MEITEI10479774493683
32TRONGLAOBIMOIRANGMISS K. PRATIBHA DEVI9856967176
33WANGOO SABALKUMBIMISS M. SARDINA
34TENTHAWANGJINGNAOREM BHOGESWOR SINGH9856128362
35CHAMPU KHANGPOKKUMBIKH. GOJENDRO SINGH
37SONGPICHURACHANDPUR
38NUNGBANONEY
39MUKTI KHULLENNONEY
40TENGNOUPALTENGNOUPALHOULEM JAMKHOGIN MATE8974715852
41A. KHULLENTENGNOUPAL
42WANGJINGWANGJINGCovered by Branch
43HEINOUKHONGNEMBIKWAKEITHELCovered by Branch
44HIYANGTHANGHIYANGTHANGCovered by Branch
45PANGEIPANGEICovered by Branch
46LILONGLILONGCovered by Branch